Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Northeast Community School District

Elementary

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Elementary Staff Contact Information

 

2018-2019 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY DIRECTORY

Northeast Elementary School

1450 370th Avenue

Goose Lake, IA 52750

Office Phone: 563-577-2249 Ext 2

Fax: 563-577-2450

 

All district emails use: first name.last name @northeastcsd.org

For example John Smith's email would be: john.smith@northeastcsd.org


Adair, Mike Fourth/Fifth Grade Teacher Elementary
Bielenberg, Bryce Guidance Counselor Elementary
Bormann, Tammy Cook Elementary
Burken, Michelle Paraeducator Elementary
Burzlaff, Amber Literacy Coach District
Byrns, Nikki Paraeducator Elementary
Camp, Lorabelle Paraeducator Elementary
Chambers, Dawn Cook Elementary
DeLarm, Mollie Cook Elementary
Dietrick, Jodi Paraeducator Elementary
Domeyer, Maggie Special Education Teacher Elementary
Donnelly, Lindsey Art Teacher Elementary
Dopson, Paula Paraeducator Elementary
Driscoll, Desiree Fourth Grade Teacher Elementary
Edwards, Emily Paraeducator Elementary
Ehlers, Jordan Music Teacher Elementary
Faur, Nicole Paraeducator Elementary
Glaser, Rebecca ELL Teacher Elementary
Gray, Neil Superintendent District
Heiar, Jessica Literacy Coach District
Heald, Melissa Third Grade Teacher Elementary
Hennings, Danielle Library Paraeducator Elementary
Homan, Kim Second Grade Teacher Elementary
Howe, Teri Physical Education Teacher Elementary
Huling, Allyson Fifth Grade Teacher Elementary
Huling, Scott Transportation District
Johnson, Emily Preschool Teacher Elementary
Johnson, Joanna Paraeducator Elementary
Johnson, Shana Special Education Teacher Elementary
Kenneavy, Stacie Special Education Teacher Elementary
Koenig, Katie First Grade Teacher Elementary
Krause, Tina Paraeducator Elementary
Kreinbrink, Ashley Preschool Teacher Elementary
Kruse, Diane TK/Kindergarten Teacher Elementary
Lane, Karen Paraeducator Elementary
Lange, Tiffany Second Grade Teacher Elementary
Mahmens, Shelly First Grade Teacher Elementary
Mangelsen, Karen Secretary Elementary
Marx, Tina Business Manager District
McCloy, Mary Custodian Elementary
McCulloh, Kelsee Special Education Teacher Elementary
McEwen, Leigh Principal Elementary
McNeil, Courtney First Grade Teacher Elementary
Merchant, Shauna Special Education Teacher Elementary
Meyermann, Michelle Third Grade Teacher Elementary
Otting, Eve Kindergarten Teacher Elementary
Ploog, Jamie Fourth Grade Teacher Elementary
Randolph, Barb Nurse Elementary
Randolph, Laurel Paraeducator Elementary
Rathje, Cindy Cook Elementary
Roe, Amy Second Grade Teacher Elementary
Roling, Tara Paraeducator Elementary
Samson, Tia Paraeducator Elementary
Seamer, Shannon Kindergarten Teacher Elementary
Skiff, Angie Paraeducator Elementary
Spain, Julene District Secretary District
Sullivan, Lisa Health Assistant Elementary
Thomson, Jessica Title 1 Teacher Elementary
Traver, James Custodian Elementary
Trenkamp, Alysse Paraeducator Elementary
Truelsen, Cassie Talented and Gifted Teacher Elementary
Twist, Kathryn Fifth Grade Teacher Elementary
Weaver, Trent Third Grade Teacher Elementary
Wehde, Jen Paraeducator Elementary
Whipple, Ashley Paraeducator Elementary